Saint Ignatius College Geelong

Also in this Edition

    Parish Times for 2020

    Parish Times for 2020

    Ordinary Mass Times for Churches in the Geelong Deanery 

    Please note that all Church Mass has been suspended due to the COVID-19 situation. Call your local parish church for details.

    Drysdale Parish

    St Thomas, Peninsular Drive, Drysdale:                           

    Sunday:  9.00am; Thursday 10.00am; Saturday 10.00am; Youth Mass 4th Sunday of the month 5.30pm

    Lumen Christi, Kensington Rd, Leopold:                          

    Sunday:  10.30aam; Wednesday, 10.00am

    St Patrick, Harding St Portarlington:                                 

    Sunday:    9.00am; Friday 10.00am

    Sts Philip & James, Murradoc Rd, St Leonards                

    Sat Vigil:  6.00pm; Tuesday 10.00am Reconciliation:  9.30am prior to all 10.00am Masses

     

    Queenscliff Parish

    Holy Trinity, Stevens St, Queenscliff                                 

    Sunday:  11.00am; Wednesday 9.15am; Friday 9.15am

    Star of the Sea, John Dory Dr, Ocean Grove                    

    Sunday:  9.00am;  Reconciliation 20 mins prior; Tuesday 9.15am; Thursday 9.15am

    Holy Family, Hitchcock St, Barwon Heads                        

    Saturday: Vigil Mass 6.00pm  Reconciliation 20 mins prior

     

    Grovedale parish

    Nazareth Church, Griffith St, Grovedale                           

    Sunday:  10.30am; Thursday 9.30am

    St Therese, Surf Coast Highway, Torquay                        

    Sunday:  8.45am;  Wednesday 9.30am; Reconciliation Wed 10.00am

    St Christopher's, Bingley Pde, Anglesea                        

    Saturday: 6.00pm VigiL

     

    Bemont Parish

    St Bernard's, Fryers Rd., Belmont                                    

    Saturday:  6.00pm; Sunday 9.00am; 10.30am; Wednesday 12.00pm; Friday 12.00pm

     

    Meredith Parish

    St Joseph's, Lawler St., Meredith                                     

    Alternate Sundays 11.00am; Wednesday 11.00am,; Friday 11.00am except for every second Friday at                                                                                          

    Sacred Heart, Hamilton Hgh, Inverleigh                           

    Sunday 9.00 except for last Sunday in month when it will be at Bannockburn Gymnasium

    St Brigid's, 2439 Ballan Rd., Anakie                                 

    Alternate Sundays 11.00am

    St John the Baptist, Harding St., Winchelsea                  

    Saturday Vigil 6.00pm

    St John the Evangelist, High St Bannockburn                 

    Last Sunday of the month at 9.00am in the stadium

     

    Corio / Lara Parish

    St Francis Xavier Church, Corio                                      

    Saturday 7.00pm; Sunday 10.30am; Tuesday 9.00am; Thursday 9.00am; Reconciliation 1st Saturday of the month

    Reconcilliation: First Saturday of each month at 10.00am and 6.15pm

    St Anthony of Padua, Lara                                               

    Sunday 9.00am; Wednesday 9.00am; 2nd Friday of the month; 4th Friday of the month 10.30am and Seniors Lunch;

    Reconciliation:  First Sunday  of each month 8.15am

     

    St Michael's Parish (formerly the Cluster)

    Sts Peter & Paul's, Ashby                                                  

    Saturday 5.00pm

    Holy Family, Separation St Bell Park                                 

    Sunday:  8.00am; 9.30am; 11.00am Croatian Mass; 12.15pm Second Sunday of the month Slovenian Mass

    Tuesday 9.15am; Thursday 9.15am

    Holy Spirit, Bostock Ave, Manifold Heights                        

    Sunday: 11.00am; Wednesday 9.00am; Friday 11.00am

     

    St Mary's Partish, Geelong

    St Mary's Basilica, Yarra St, Geelong                                 

    Sunday: 7.30am; 9.30am; 11.00am; 12.15pm Polish; 5.30pm                                           

    Monday 10.00am afterwards Novena to Our Lady of Perpetual Help; Tuesday 7.00am; 10.00am afterwards

    Novena to St Anthony; Wednesday 7.00am;10.00am; Thursday 7.00am; 10.00am Friday 7.00am; 10.00am; Saturday 9.00am; Reconciliation 9.30;  Vigil Mass 6.00pm

     

    Norlane Parish

    St Thomas Aquinas, Plume St., North Geelong                  

    Sunday; 10.00am; Friday 5.30pm; Saturday 6.00pm Vigil Mass; Reconciliation 5.30pm

    St John the Evangelist, David St. Rippleside                      

    Sunday 8.30am; 11.am Latin Mass; Wednesday 10.00am; Friday 10.00am

    Also in this Edition